Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
Shijiazhuang Shiyi Pump Industry Co., Ltd.

Diesel Water Pump, Sewage Pump, Suction Pump manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Shaft Centrifugal Rubber Lined Sump Pit Slurry Pump Sp Type, Long Lifetime Wear Resistant A05 Slurry Pump Throatbushing, Heavy Duty Mineral Processing Rubber Slurry Pump and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Vertical Sump Slurry Pump Shaft Centrifugal Rubber Lined Sump Pit Slurry Pump Sp Type

Shaft Centrifugal Rubber Lined Sump Pit Slurry Pump Sp Type

FOB Price: US $1,300-3,200 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $1,300-3,200/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Tianjin, China
Production Capacity: 3000 Set /Year
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: 100RV-SPR
  • Max.Capacity: >400 L/min
  • Impeller Number: Single-Stage Pump
  • Influent Type of Impeller: Single Suction Pump
  • Pump Casing Combined: Verticaljoint Surface Pump
  • Impeller: Semi-Open
  • Company: Manufacturer
  • OEM Service: Available
  • Certificate: ISO, Ce, SGS
  • Trademark: Shiyi Pump
  • Specification: Metal Lined Liner
  • HS Code: 8413709910
  • Max.Head: 110m-150m
  • Driving Type: Motor
  • Working Pressure: High Pressure Pump
  • Position of Pump Shaft: Vertical Pump
  • Mounting Height: Since Irrigation Centrifugal Pumps
  • Usage: Pump, Pumps, Sump Pump
  • Wet Parts: Metal Lined
  • Seal Type: Packing Seal, Expeller Seal, Mechanical Seal
  • Color: Red, Blue, Black or as Customer′s Request
  • Transport Package: Wooden Box or as Customer′s Request
  • Origin: Shijiazhuang, China
Product Description

Introduction
SP series is vertical centrifugal sump slurry pumps, which is designed to be immersed in liquid for conveying abrasive, coarse particles, dirty water and particle contaminated water.
This type is designed for applications requiring greater reliability and durability. The bearing assembly allows the pump to operate in the "snore" condition without damage to the bearings. It is designed for handling abrasive slurries and corrosive fluids by using either elastomer or alloy lined wet ends components. The pump is suitable for mining, chemical treatment, waste water treatment, gravel and general process application. 
 

Features
-- Metal or rubber lined wet parts.
-- Vertical construction, less Installation Space.
-- Equipped with replaceable shaft protection sleeve.
-- Double suction semi-open impeller.
-- No submerged bearing or packing.
-- Recessed impeller option passes over-sized material.
-- Agitator option keeps solids in suspension.
-- Can be run in insufficient suction duties.
-- Smooth and stable operation.
-- Special materials or casting for specific liquid.
 

Advantages
over 20 years' experience in pumps.
Various pump type.
Wear resistant materials.
Specialized Test Equipment.
Large quantity spare parts.
Anti-rust treatment casting.
 

Selection Chart and Performance
          
 Pump
 Model 
  Allowable
  Max.  Power
  (kw)
                                                                                               Clear Water Performance 
                          Capacity Q        Head
H(m)
       Speed
n(r/min)
           Max.Eff.(%)            Impeller Dia.(mm)
m3/hl/s
40PV-SP1519.44-43.25.4-124.5-28.51000-220040188
40PV-SPR17.28-39.64.8-114--261000-220040188
65QV-SP3023.4-1116.5-30.85-29.5700-150050280
65QV-SPR22.5-1056.25-29.155.5-30.5700-150051280
100RV-SP7554-28915-80.35-35500-120056370
100RV-SPR64.8-28518-79.27.5-36600-120062370
150SV-SP110108-479.1630-133.18.5-40500-100052450
200SV-SP110189-891152.5-247.56.5-37400-85064520
250TV-SP200261-108972.5-302.57.5-33.5400-75060575
300TV-SP200288-126780-3526.5-33350-70050610


Application
Sump pumps are mainly used for handing corrosive, coarse particles and high density slurries , and are widely used in sewage treatment, metallurgy, mining, mineral processing, dredging, dewatering, water treatment, coal washing, mill, cyclone feed, tailing, power, building material...etc. various industrial sites. Our pumps are called different names for different working duties: mineral processing pump, mill discharge slurry pump, booster pump, feeding pump, tailing pump, transfer pump, de-watering screen pump, pressure pump, concentrate pump...


 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Alisa
Sales Person
*From:
To: Miss Alisa
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now