Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
Shijiazhuang Shiyi Pump Industry Co., Ltd.

Vertical Pump, Sump Pump, Metal Lined Liner manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Vertical Heavy Duty Water Treatment Mining Bulk Water Transfer Centrifugal Pump, Long Lifetime Wear Resistant A05 Slurry Pump Throatbushing, Heavy Duty Mineral Processing Rubber Slurry Pump and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Vertical Sump Slurry Pump Vertical Heavy Duty Water Treatment Mining Bulk Water Transfer Centrifugal Pump

Vertical Heavy Duty Water Treatment Mining Bulk Water Transfer Centrifugal Pump

FOB Price: US $1,400 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $1,400/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Tianjin, China
Production Capacity: 3000 Set /Year
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: 200SV-SP
  • Max.Capacity: 14820L / Min
  • Impeller Number: Single-Stage Pump
  • Influent Type of Impeller: Single Suction Pump
  • Pump Casing Combined: Verticaljoint Surface Pump
  • Impeller: Semi-Open
  • Color: Red, Blue, Black or as Customer′s Request
  • OEM Service: Available
  • Application: Mining, Metallurgy, Coal Washery
  • Trademark: Shiyi Pump
  • Specification: Metal Lined Liner
  • HS Code: 8413709910
  • Max.Head: 30-50m
  • Driving Type: Motor
  • Working Pressure: High Pressure Pump
  • Position of Pump Shaft: Vertical Pump
  • Mounting Height: Since Irrigation Centrifugal Pumps
  • Usage: Sump Pump
  • Certificate: ISO, Ce, SGS
  • Wet Parts: Metal Lined
  • Casing: Split Casing Pump
  • Transport Package: Wooden Box or as Customer′s Request
  • Origin: Shijiazhuang, China
Product Description
Vertical Heavy Duty Mining Bulk Water Transfer Pump

Introduction:
This series is vertical centrifugal sump slurry pumps, which is designed to be immersed in liquid for conveying abrasive, coarse particles, dirty water and particle contaminated water.
This type is designed for applications requiring greater reliability and durability. The bearing assembly allows the pump to operate in the "snore" condition without damage to the bearings. It is designed for handling abrasive slurries and corrosive fluids by using either elastomer or alloy lined wet ends components. The pump is suitable for mining, chemical treatment, waste water treatment, gravel and general process application. 



Construction: 
Vertical Heavy Duty Water Treatment Mining Bulk Water Transfer Centrifugal Pump


Selection Chart and Performance: 
 
          
Pump
 Model 
  Allowable
Max. Power
    (KW)
                                                                     Clear Water Performance 
                      Capacity Q        Head
H(m)
       Speed
n(r/min)
Max.Eff.         (%)Impeller
Dia.          (mm)
m3/hl/s
40PV-SP1519.44-43.25.4-124.5-28.51000-220040188
40PV-SPR17.28-39.64.8-114--261000-220040188
65QV-SP3023.4-1116.5-30.85-29.5700-150050280
65QV-SPR22.5-1056.25-29.155.5-30.5700-150051280
100RV-SP7554-28915-80.35-35500-120056370
100RV-SPR64.8-28518-79.27.5-36600-120062370
150SV-SP110108-479.1630-133.18.5-40500-100052450
200SV-SP110189-891152.5-247.56.5-37400-85064520
250TV-SP200261-108972.5-302.57.5-33.5400-75060575
300TV-SP200288-126780-3526.5-33350-70050610

 
Application:
SP series sump slurry pumps are widely used in the mining, coal washery, power plant, metallurgy, petrochemical, building material, dredging and other industrial departments, etc.


Vertical Heavy Duty Water Treatment Mining Bulk Water Transfer Centrifugal Pump


Our Company

Vertical Heavy Duty Water Treatment Mining Bulk Water Transfer Centrifugal PumpVertical Heavy Duty Water Treatment Mining Bulk Water Transfer Centrifugal PumpVertical Heavy Duty Water Treatment Mining Bulk Water Transfer Centrifugal Pump




 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Kelvin
Sales Manager
*From:
To: Mr. Kelvin
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now