Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
Shijiazhuang Shiyi Pump Industry Co., Ltd.

High Pressure Pump, Horizontal Slurry Pump, Water Pump manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Zj Type Single Stage Horizontal Slurry Centrifugal Pump, 6/4 Gold Mining Centrifugal Gravel Slurry Pump, Heavy Duty Anti-Corrosion Coal Washing Pump Pumping in China and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product ZJ Slurry Pump Zj Type Single Stage Horizontal Slurry Centrifugal Pump

Zj Type Single Stage Horizontal Slurry Centrifugal Pump

FOB Price: US $500-1,000 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $500-1,000/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Tianjin, China
Production Capacity: 30000 Sets / Year
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: 200ZJ-A85
  • Max.Capacity: 2519L/Min
  • Impeller Number: Single-Stage Pump
  • Influent Type of Impeller: Single Suction Pump
  • Pump Casing Combined: Horizontal Split Pumps
  • Impeller: Closed
  • Seal Type: Packing Seal, Expeller Seal, Mechanical Seal
  • Wet Part: Rubber Pump Parts
  • Color: Blue or as Customer′s Request
  • Casing: Split Casing Pump
  • Transport Package: Wooden Box or as Customer′s Request
  • Origin: Shijiazhuang, China
  • Max.Head: 110m-150m
  • Driving Type: Motor
  • Working Pressure: High Pressure Pump
  • Position of Pump Shaft: Horizontal Pump
  • Mounting Height: Suction Centrifugal
  • Usage: Pump
  • Certificate: ISO9001, Ce, SGS
  • OEM Service: Available
  • Application: Mining, Metallurgy, Coal Washery
  • Trademark: Shiyi Pump
  • Specification: Rubber Lined Material
  • HS Code: 8413701090
Product Description
Features and Application :

ZJ series slurry pump is designed by our plant ,which is a kind of single stage ,end suction ,centrifugal type pump . The wet part is made of high chrome white iron and has high performance in anti-abrasive ,anti-corrosive, anti-shock aspect. This can give pump longer life and economic cost performance . This kind of pump can be divided into two kinds by structure: horizontal (ZJ series ) and vertical (ZJL series ) . For the horizontal version , the discharge diameter can range from 350mm,300mm,250mm,200mm,150mm,100mm,80mm,65mm,50mm,40mm ,etc . For different head ,we can choose different impeller to suit or satisfy the head by cutting the impeller . This kind of pump now is widely used in power plant ,metallurgy  industry ,coal washing industry ,building industry and chemical industry . Mainly used to transport the abrasive slurry , for example : the concentrate and tail slurry in ore dressing plant ,slag handling in power plant , coal mud transportation and heavy medium coal separation  ,sand transportation in the shore work etc . The max weight concentration of slurry which can process is :45% mortar slurry , 60% mining slurry .For transmission type ,we can use DC, V belt , hydraulic coupling ,frequency speed adjusting etc .This kind of pump also can be used in series or in parallel working together .

Selection Chart and Performance
Pump
Model
Allowable Max. Power
(kw)
 
  Clear Water Performance Particle Max. SIze Handled Occasionally
(mm)
Pump
Weight
(kg)
Capacity  
Q  
(m3/h)
Head
     H      
(m)
Speed
n
(r/min)
Max.Eff.
(%)
NPSH
(m)
300ZJ-A100450464-182615.3-65.2300-59081.13885265
300ZJ-A95400441-173513.8-58.8300-59078.13885220
300ZJ-A90560505-184421.2-79.9400-73082.83.9855005
300ZJ-A85450477-174218.9-71.3400-73079.83.8854965
300ZJ-A70630635-233316.0-76.8490-98080.43.9923560
300ZJ-A65500589-216613.8-66.2490-98077.43.7923531
300ZJ-A56250395-15689.7-46.0400-98080.93.5963030
250ZJ-A103560402-157329.7-110.5400-73074.52.8695085
250ZJ-A96560403-146625.4-93.7400-73077.83.5695035
250ZJ-A90450378-137422.3-82.4400-73073.83.4694980
250ZJ-A85800376-150430.1-128.7490-98076.53.5764530
250ZJ-A83800367-146928.7-122.7490-98075.53.5764514
250ZJ-A80710354-141626.7-114.0490-98073.53.4764490
250ZJ-A78630415-179621.1-102.5490-98071.53.2764474
250ZJ-A75560300-148020.8-97.5490-98077.53723480
250ZJ-A73500292-144119.7-92.4490-98076.53723466
250ZJ-A70450280-138118.1-84.9490-98074.52.9723446
250ZJ-A68450272-134217.1-80.1490-98073.52.7723432
250ZJ-A65315299-124915.4-71.0490-98076.53723020
250ZJ-A63315290-121114.4-66.7490-98075.93723008
250ZJ-A60280276-115313.1-60.5490-98073.92.8722991
200ZJ-A85560221-90732.0-133.7490-98070.52.8544110
200ZJ-A75355225-90022.8-102.9490-98074.13563070
200ZJ-A73355219-87621.6-97.5490-98073.13563056
200ZJ-A70315205-97619.4-86.4490-98075.62.8562465
200ZJ-A68315199-94818.3-81.5490-98074.62.8562453
200ZJ-A65250235-95016.4-72490-98079.62.5622323
200ZJ-A63250228-92115.4-37.6490-98078.62.5622311
200ZJ-A60185218-87013.9-62490-98083.52.5622223
200ZJ-A58185211-84113-57.9490-98082.52.5622214
150ZJ-A7018593-40120-91.2490-98062.32372245
150ZJ-A65200150-60017.4-75.7490-98070.82.5482223
150ZJ-A63185146-58216.3-71.1490-98069.82.5482211
150ZJ-A60160135-55014.7-63.5490-98075.92.5482203
150ZJ-A58132131-53213.7-59.3490-98074.92.5482033
150ZJ-A55110124-50412.3-53.4490-98072.92.3482019
150ZJ-C58160134-59612.8-61490-98069.12752063
150ZJ-A5711095-42713.2-56.3490-98067.81.8322023
150ZJ-A5075115-4609.5-43.1490-98076.82.5481735
150ZJ-A4875111-4428.7-39.7490-98075.82.5481728
150ZJ-C42132142-55012.1-62.8700-148077.12.2691605
100ZJ-A5016085-36020.5-100.2700-148069.62.5341475
100ZJ-A4613279-33117.3-84.8700-148067.62.3341461
100ZJ-A429066-27514.7-70.8700-1480712.5351075
100ZJ-A397561-25512.6-61700-1480692.4351064
100ZJ-B429083-36512.7-66.8700-148071.62.5401085
100ZJ-A365561-2459.7-49.5700-148071.62321010
100ZJ-A334556-2258.2-41.6700-148069.61.8321003
80ZJ-A5216051-24222.1-109.8700-148056.32.1211465
80ZJ-A427561-20414.4-70.4700-148066.72.5241053
80ZJ-A395557-18912.4-60.7700-148064.72.4241042
80ZJ-A364546-1909.6-51.4700-148067.72.524980
80ZJ-A333743-1748-43.2700-148065.72.324973
65ZJ-A301523-797.4-34.8700-148063.5219504
65ZJ-A271120-716-28.2700-148061.51.819500
50ZJ-A509027-11122.3-110.7700-148045.13131378
50ZJ-A465523-9417.9-85.8700-148044.71.4141082
50ZJ-A3318.512-547.7-42.5700-148042.12.913537
40ZJ-A177.54-239-44.6700-148052.42.511121
Note:
1. (NPSH)r refers to the value at the specified point at the second speed in the sample book.
2. The normal size of particle handled is 56% of the max size that can be handled occasionally.  
3. There are two weight data on common bases. They are the weight data of the high speed pumps without brackets, the slow speed pumps in bracket.
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mrs. Summer
Sales Person
*From:
To: Mrs. Summer
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now