Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
Shijiazhuang Shiyi Pump Industry Co., Ltd.

Cantilever Rubber, Vertical Rubber Spindle Shaft, Rubber Water Filter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Mining Rubber Lined Centrifugal Dewatering Sump Vertical Slurry Sump Pump, Polyurethane Centrifugal Wear Resistant OEM Component, Vertical Mineral Sanding Handling Water Treatment Centrifugal Froth Pump and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Vertical Sump Slurry Pump Mining Rubber Lined Centrifugal Dewatering Sump Vertical Slurry Sump Pump

Mining Rubber Lined Centrifugal Dewatering Sump Vertical Slurry Sump Pump

FOB Price: US $200-700 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $200-700/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Tianjin, China
Production Capacity: 30000 Sets /Year
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: 65QV-SPR
  • Max.Capacity: 1749L/Min
  • Impeller Number: Single-Stage Pump
  • Influent Type of Impeller: Single Suction Pump
  • Pump Casing Combined: Verticaljoint Surface Pump
  • Impeller: Semi-Open
  • Color: Red, Blue, Black or as Customer′s Request
  • OEM Service: Available
  • Trademark: Shiyi Pump
  • Specification: Runner Lined Liner
  • HS Code: 8413709910
  • Max.Head: 30-50m
  • Driving Type: Motor
  • Working Pressure: High Pressure Pump
  • Position of Pump Shaft: Vertical Pump
  • Mounting Height: Since Irrigation Centrifugal Pumps
  • Usage: Pump
  • Certificate: ISO9001, Ce, SGS
  • Wet Parts: Rubber Lined
  • Transport Package: Wooden Box or as Customer′s Request
  • Origin: Shijiazhuang, China
Product Description
Rubber Lined Vertical Centrifugal Single Stage Sump Pump

Introduction:

Type SP\SP(R) pumps are vertical, centrifugal slurry pumps which are submerged in sump to work. They are designed for delivering abrasive, large particle and high density slurries. These pumps do not need any shaft seal and sealing water. They can also be operated normally for insufficient suction duties.
Wet parts of type SP pumps are made of abrasion-resistant metal.
All parts of type SP(R) pump immersed in liquid are lined with rubber. They are suited to transport the slurry which contains non-edge and abrasive particle .
The type with "L" is series of sump pump with extended shaft , which is suited for the working condition of deeper level. The guide bearing construction is added to the pump on the basis of the standard pump, so the pump is with both more steady operation and wider application range, but flushing water should be attached to the guide bearing.


Selection Chart and Performance: 
 
   Pump
   Model 
  Allowable
  Max.    Power
  (KW)
                                                                                                Clear Water Performance 
        Capacity Q        Head
H(m)
       Speed
n(r/min)
Max.
Eff.
(%)
Impeller
Dia.
(mm)
m3/hl/s
40PV-SP1519.44-43.25.4-124.5-28.51000-220040188
40PV-SPR17.28-39.64.8-114-261000-220040188
65QV-SP3023.4-1116.5-30.85-29.5700-150050280
65QV-SPR22.5-1056.25-29.155.5-30.5700-150051280
100RV-SP7554-28915-80.35-35500-120056370
100RV-SPR64.8-28518-79.27.5-36600-120062370
150SV-SP110108-479.1630-133.18.5-40500-100052450
200SV-SP110189-891152.5-247.56.5-37400-85064520
250TV-SP200261-108972.5-302.57.5-33.5400-75060575
300TV-SP200288-126780-3526.5-33350-70050610
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mrs. Summer
Sales Person
*From:
To: Mrs. Summer
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now